Education Committee Board

Chairperson Carlo Catalano (IT)
ESR 2nd Vice-President Regina Beets-Tan (NL)
Chairperson of the Subspecialties and Allied Sciences Committee (ex-officio, non-voting member) Alexandre Krainik (FR)
Chairperson of the National Societies Committee (ex-officio, non-voting member) Andrea Rockall (UK)
Chairperson of the Quality, Safety and Standards Committee (ex-officio, non-voting member) Adrian P. Brady (IE)
Chairperson of the e-Learning Subcommittee (ex-officio) Sue Barter (UK)
Chairperson of the Radiology Trainees Forum (RTF) Subcommittee (ex-officio) Maja Marolt-Mušič (SI)
Chairperson of the Undergraduate Education Subcommittee (ex-officio) Vicky Goh (UK)
ESOR Director (ex-officio, non-voting member) Valérie Vilgrain (FR)
EDiR Scientific Director (ex-officio) Laura Oleaga (ES)
ETAP 2.0 Scientific Director (ex-officio) Dragos Negru (RO)
Four members at large Miguel Souto Bayarri (ES)
Winnifred van Lankeren (NL)
Giulia Zamboni (IT)
TBC

 

Society Delegates to the Committee

Armenia Narek Matinyan Austria Helmut Prosch
Belarus Elvira Malevich Belgium Maryam Shahabpour
Bosnia & Herzegovina Vesna Sarajlic Bulgaria Nikoleta Traikova
Croatia Damir Štimac Cyprus Maria Tsitskari
Czech Republic Vlastimil Válek Denmark Mette Ramsdal Poulsen
Estonia Jaanika Kumm Finland Erkki Svedström
France Alain Luciani Georgia Dudana Gachechiladze
Germany Fabian Bamberg Greece Kiriakos Stringaris
Hungary Pal Kaposi Iceland Magnus Ludviksson
Ireland Anthony Ryan Israel Diana Gaitini
Italy Fabrizio Calliada Kazakhstan Saule Mukhametzhanova
Kosovo Serbeze Kabashi-Muçaj Latvia Maija Radzina
Lithuania Saulius Lukosevicius Malta Luise Reichmuth
The Netherlands Winnifred van Lankeren North Macedonia Nadica Mitreska
Norway Johan Castberg Hellund Poland Andrzej Cieszanowski
Portugal Filipe Caseiro Alves Romania Radu Baz
Russia Natalia Rubtsova Serbia Viktorija Vučaj Ćirilović
Slovakia Viera Lehotská Slovenia Vladka Salapura
Spain Luis Gorospe Sweden Mattias Bjarnegård
Switzerland Jens Bremerich Turkey Süreyya Özbek
Ukraine Tatyana Arsenidze United Kingdom William Ramsden
Uzbekistan  Bakhityor Akhmedov    

 

CIRSE Otto Van Delden ESCR Christian Loewe
ESER Raffaella Basilico ESGAR Christoph Zech
ESHI Gerald Antoch ESHNR Martin G. Mack
ESMRMB Johan Wikström ESNR Johan van Goethem
ESOI  Melvin D'Anastasi ESPR Maria Raissaki
ESSR Carlo Martinoli ESTI Walter De Wever
ESUR Harriet Thoeny EUSOBI Marc Lobbes
EuSoMII Erik Ranschaert    

Subcommittees

e-Learning Subcommittee
Chairperson: Sue Barter

Radiology Trainees Forum Subcommittee (RTF)
Chairperson: Maja Marolt- Mušič
To view the composition of the entire subcommittee, please click here.

Undergraduate Education Subcommittee
Chairperson: Vicky Goh
To view the composition of the entire subcommittee, please click here.

Education Committee
in relation to ESOR

e-Learning Subcommittee, Radiology Trainees Forum Subcommittee (RTF) and Undergraduate Education Subcommittee

If you want to learn more about the e-Learning Subcommittee, Radiology Trainees Forum Subcommittee (RTF) and Undergraduate Education Subcommittee: 

Learn more